Updated September 30, 2026 · GizmoCue Editorial Team

Baseus vs INIU

Baseus scores 9.4 and INIU 9.5 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Baseus

9.4/10

Facts checked September 30, 2026.

INIU

9.5/10

Facts checked September 30, 2026.

Where Baseus and INIU differ

Baseus vs INIU
Compare
Baseus
ReviewVisitVisit
INIU
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Price from$22.99€10.99
Highest continuous output (W)145Higher140
Largest power bank (mAh)30,000Higher25,000
Warranty1.5 to 2 years3 yearsHigher
MarketsUS, DE, GB, PLUS, CA, MX, GB, DE, FR, IT, ES, IE, DK, BG, HU, LU, AT, GR, LV, CZ, SK, SI, BE, PL, EE, LT, RO, FI, NL, PT, AU, JPCovers more

Same on both: GaN chargers (Yes).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • INIU scores higher overall: 9.5 vs 9.4.
  • Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Baseus: 145 vs 140.
  • Largest power bank (mAh) is higher at Baseus: 30,000 vs 25,000.
  • Warranty is higher at INIU: 3 years vs 1.5 to 2 years.
  • INIU is available in 29 more countries.
  • Products: only Baseus offers Dock.
  • Markets: only INIU offers CA, MX, FR.

Our verdict on each

Baseus

Baseus suits buyers who want a single maker to cover charging and audio, with a charger, power bank and cable range and power banks from $22.99. The trade-off sits in cover, since warranty runs 1.5 to 2 years, so long ownership leans on support reach rather than on the guarantee.

Read the full Baseus review

INIU

INIU suits shoppers who want one brand for everyday charging, from a low entry point of €10.99 up to top output of 140 W. Buyers get a 3-year warranty, power banks up to 25,000 mAh, and a catalogue covering charger, power bank and cable, shipped to US, CA and MX.

Read the full INIU review

Score breakdown

Baseus vs INIU
AreaBaseusINIU
Cost9.4Entry price of $22.99 for power banks, ranking 24 of 56 brands compared, with pricing set per product rather than per term.9.8HigherEntry pricing of €10.99 sits below the category median of €30.68, so a first buy stays cheap.
Offer9.4HigherPower banks reach 30,000 mAh and output reaches 145 W, with GaN chargers across a charger, power bank and cable range.9.3A 3-year warranty plus GaN fast charging across charger, power bank and cable, backed by email, phone and help centre for after-sales help.

Choosing between them

Pick Baseus if highest continuous output (w) and largest power bank (mah) matter most.

Pick INIU if cost, warranty, and markets matter most.

If neither fits

BLUETTI has warranty at 2 to 6 years, against 1.5 to 2 years for Baseus and 3 years for INIU.

BLUETTI review

How they place

Baseus vs INIU
RankingBaseusINIU
Chargers and power banks13 of 11569 of 115

Every fact side by side

Baseus vs INIU
FactBaseusINIU
ProductsCharger, Power bank, Cable, Dock, Wireless chargerCovers moreCharger, Power bank, Cable, Wireless charger
Legal entityShenzhen Baseus Technology Co., Ltdiniu.store
HeadquartersChinaIreland
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centre, CommunityEmail, Phone, Help centre, Community

Headphones and speakers

Baseus vs INIU
FactBaseusINIU
Noise cancellingYesNot confirmed
Battery life100 hoursNot confirmed
Bluetooth codecsAac, LdacNot confirmed
Multi-roomNoNot confirmed
IP ratingIP55Not confirmed

Where each stands against the rest

Baseus vs INIU
FactBaseusINIUMedian
Highest continuous output (W)145above the median140below the median142.5
Largest power bank (mAh)30,000highest quarter25,000at the median25,000
Warranty1.5 to 2 yearsat the median3 yearshighest quarter2

Median across 53 listed brands.

Pros and cons

Baseus

Pros

  • The range spans charger, power bank and cable, wider than DeWalt, whose charger list stops at chargers alone.
  • Power bank capacity of 30,000 mAh covers long trips away from a socket, with 1.5 to 2 years of cover behind each pack.
  • Support runs through email, phone and help centre, so a claim can go to phone or email rather than one desk.

Cons

  • Warranty of 1.5 to 2 years sits below the category median of 2 years, so long ownership leans on support reach rather than on the guarantee.
  • Top output of 145 W places Baseus at 27 of 55 brands compared, short of the fastest chargers in the set.
  • Multiroom is one gap in the audio line: the answer is no, so speakers cannot be grouped across rooms, even though noise cancelling is offered on the over-ear model.

INIU

Pros

  • A 3-year warranty outlasts the category median of 2 years, and it applies across the range.
  • Power banks reach 25,000 mAh with top output of 140 W, and GaN fast charging is supported.
  • Entry pricing of €10.99 ranks 9 of 56 on price, placing it in the cheaper part of the field.

Cons

  • Top output of 140 W ranks 30 of 55 on wattage, so brands further up that list push more power to a laptop or tablet.
  • mfish lists charger, power bank and cable, which adds a dock, while the INIU range is charger, power bank and cable, so a docking desk setup is not covered here.
  • Entry pricing of €10.99 ranks 9 of 56 on price, which leaves the very cheapest entry points to other sellers.

Who each suits

Baseus

Who it suits

  • People building a desk or travel kit who want cables, power banks, docks and wireless charging under one brand, matched by charger, power bank and cable.
  • Listeners who want noise cancelling headphones with 100 hours of battery and aac and ldac codecs from the same maker as their charger.
  • Shoppers in the United States, DE and GB who want entry pricing near $22.99 and can live with 1.5 to 2 years of cover.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Power tool buyers after a workshop charger, since DeWalt lists charger and nothing wider.
  • Multiroom audio shoppers, since Baseus answers no on multiroom, and anyone who wants a cable-and-bank pairing without docks, which INIU's charger, power bank and cable range already covers.

INIU

Who it suits

  • Shoppers who want chargers, power banks, cables and wireless chargers from a single seller, with a 3-year warranty behind them at entry pricing of €10.99.
  • Phone and tablet owners in the store's shipping markets who need a spare pack up to 25,000 mAh and can reach support on email, phone and help centre.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Power tool buyers: DeWalt lists charger only, so a workshop charging setup sits better with that brand than with a general charging line.
  • Shoppers who want a dock in the box: mfish lists charger, power bank and cable, a broader shelf than charger, power bank and cable.

Country by country

Baseus vs INIU
CountryBaseusINIU
AustraliaNoYes
AustriaNoYes
BelgiumNoYes
BulgariaNoYes
CanadaNoYes
CzechiaNoYes
DenmarkNoYes
EstoniaNoYes

8 of 30 countries where either is available.

Questions about each

Baseus

How much do Baseus power banks cost?+

Baseus lists power banks from $22.99. That is the entry figure for the cheapest item in the range, not a bundle, and cables, docks and wireless chargers are priced separately. Pricing is set per product rather than per term, so the amount at checkout is the amount you keep and there is no renewal figure to weigh.

What is the highest power output Baseus makes?+

The highest output in the range is 145 W, which places Baseus at 27 of 55 brands compared on that measure. That is a mid-table result: comfortably above small plug-in chargers, short of the fastest desktop-class units in the set.

INIU

How much does INIU cost at the entry point?+

Chargers on the store start at €10.99, and that is the figure used for the cheapest unit. The category median is €30.68, and INIU ranks 9 of 56 on price. Higher-capacity power banks in the range cost more, so treat the entry figure as a floor rather than a typical spend.

How long is the INIU warranty?+

Cover runs 3 years, set out in a published warranty policy rather than only at checkout. For context, the median warranty across this category is 2 years, and INIU ranks 4 of 45 on cover length, which is a long tail for budget charging gear.

INIU

Higher score in this comparison

9.5/10See alternatives