Updated September 30, 2026 · GizmoCue Editorial Team

Baseus vs Buture

Baseus scores 9.4 and Buture 8.6 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Baseus

9.4/10

Facts checked September 30, 2026.

Buture

8.6/10

Facts checked September 30, 2026.

What sets them apart

Baseus vs Buture
Compare
Baseus
ReviewVisitVisit
Buture
ReviewVisitVisit
Price from$22.99€75.95
Highest continuous output (W)145160Higher
Largest power bank (mAh)30,000Higher27,000
GaN chargersYesHas itNo
Warranty1.5 to 2 years3 yearsHigher
MarketsUS, DE, GB, PLAT, BE, BA, BG, CA, HR, CZ, DK, EE, FI, FR, DE, GR, HU, IS, IE, IT, JP, LV, LI, LT, LU, MT, MC, NL, NO, PL, PT, RO, RS, SK, SI, ES, SE, CH, GB, USCovers more

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Baseus scores higher overall: 9.4 vs 8.6.
  • Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Buture: 160 vs 145.
  • Largest power bank (mAh) is higher at Baseus: 30,000 vs 27,000.
  • GaN chargers: only Baseus.
  • Warranty is higher at Buture: 3 years vs 1.5 to 2 years.
  • Support channels: only Baseus offers Phone, Community.
  • Buture is available in 10 more countries.
  • Products: only Baseus offers Cable, Dock, Wireless charger.
  • Markets: only Buture offers AT, BE, BA.

Our verdict on each

Baseus

Baseus suits buyers who want a single maker to cover charging and audio, with a charger, power bank and cable range and power banks from $22.99. The trade-off sits in cover, since warranty runs 1.5 to 2 years, so long ownership leans on support reach rather than on the guarantee.

Read the full Baseus review

Buture

Buture suits shoppers who want a single brand for a wall charger, a power bank and a jump starter, with a 3 year warranty that outlives most of this category. Buyers watching the entry price should note that it starts at €75.95 and the range runs without GaN.

Read the full Buture review

Score breakdown

Baseus vs Buture
AreaBaseusButure
Cost9.4HigherEntry price of $22.99 for power banks, ranking 24 of 56 brands compared, with pricing set per product rather than per term.8.2Entry price of €75.95 sits above the €86.82 site median, though 3 year cover adds lasting value.
Offer9.4HigherPower banks reach 30,000 mAh and output reaches 145 W, with GaN chargers across a charger, power bank and cable range.8.9Range spans charger and power bank with 160 W and a 27,000 mAh ceiling, though GaN is a no.

Choosing between them

Pick Baseus if largest power bank (mah) and gan chargers matter most.

Pick Buture if highest continuous output (w), warranty, and markets matter most.

The numbers side by side

Baseus vs Buture
FactBaseusButure
Highest continuous output (W)145160
Largest power bank (mAh)30,00027,000
Warranty1.5 to 2 years3 years

What we checked

Baseus

  • baseus.com: 10 facts, checked September 30, 2026

Buture

  • ibuture.com: 10 facts, checked September 30, 2026

How they place

Baseus vs Buture
RankingBaseusButure
Chargers and power banks13 of 11510 of 115

Every fact side by side

Baseus vs Buture
FactBaseusButure
ProductsCharger, Power bank, Cable, Dock, Wireless chargerCovers moreCharger, Power bank
Legal entityShenzhen Baseus Technology Co., LtdPUTURE CO.LTD.
HeadquartersChinaUnited States
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers moreEmail, Help centre

Headphones and speakers

Baseus vs Buture
FactBaseusButure
Noise cancellingYesNot confirmed
Battery life100 hoursNot confirmed
Bluetooth codecsAac, LdacNot confirmed
Multi-roomNoNot confirmed
IP ratingIP55Not confirmed

Where each stands against the rest

Baseus vs Buture
FactBaseusButureMedian
Highest continuous output (W)145above the median160above the median142.5
Largest power bank (mAh)30,000highest quarter27,000above the median25,000
Warranty1.5 to 2 yearsat the median3 yearshighest quarter2

Median across 53 listed brands.

Pros and cons

Baseus

Pros

  • The range spans charger, power bank and cable, wider than DeWalt, whose charger list stops at chargers alone.
  • Power bank capacity of 30,000 mAh covers long trips away from a socket, with 1.5 to 2 years of cover behind each pack.
  • Support runs through email, phone and help centre, so a claim can go to phone or email rather than one desk.

Cons

  • Warranty of 1.5 to 2 years sits below the category median of 2 years, so long ownership leans on support reach rather than on the guarantee.
  • Top output of 145 W places Baseus at 27 of 55 brands compared, short of the fastest chargers in the set.
  • Multiroom is one gap in the audio line: the answer is no, so speakers cannot be grouped across rooms, even though noise cancelling is offered on the over-ear model.

Buture

Pros

  • Warranty of 3 years runs past the 2 upper end that most sellers in this group reach
  • A charger and a power bank come from the same brand, where DeWalt's range is charger alone
  • A single basket covers a laptop, a phone and a flat car battery, since the range runs to 160 W and 27,000 mAh

Cons

  • GaN is a no for the range, so nothing here uses gallium nitride and the smallest bricks sit with rivals
  • Support runs on email and help centre only, with no phone line for a claim that needs speed
  • Buture sits 51 of 56 brands on price from, which puts the entry figure above most of the field

Who each suits

Baseus

Who it suits

  • People building a desk or travel kit who want cables, power banks, docks and wireless charging under one brand, matched by charger, power bank and cable.
  • Listeners who want noise cancelling headphones with 100 hours of battery and aac and ldac codecs from the same maker as their charger.
  • Shoppers in the United States, DE and GB who want entry pricing near $22.99 and can live with 1.5 to 2 years of cover.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Power tool buyers after a workshop charger, since DeWalt lists charger and nothing wider.
  • Multiroom audio shoppers, since Baseus answers no on multiroom, and anyone who wants a cable-and-bank pairing without docks, which INIU's charger, power bank and cable range already covers.

Buture

Who it suits

  • Drivers who want a jump starter and everyday charging from a single brand, backed by 3 years of cover
  • Shoppers who read warranty length as closely as price and want it near the strong end of the field
  • Phone and laptop users in Austria, BE and BA who would rather deal with a brand by email than by phone

Who should look elsewhere

  • INIU buyers who also want cables and a wireless charger, since INIU lists charger, power bank and cable
  • DeWalt buyers building a kit around tool batteries, because the DeWalt range is charger
  • Akkuk.hu shoppers who want cables in the same range, as Akkuk.hu lists charger, power bank and cable

Current offers

Buture

Current offer

  • Discount code

    10% off first order via email newsletter: 10% off first order

    Subscribe to the Buture newsletter

    Source, checked September 30, 2026

Country by country

Baseus vs Buture
CountryBaseusButure
AustriaNoYes
CanadaNoYes
FranceNoYes
GermanyNoYes
IrelandNoYes
ItalyNoYes
JapanNoYes
PolandNoYes

8 of 11 countries where either is available.

Questions about each

Baseus

How much do Baseus power banks cost?+

Baseus lists power banks from $22.99. That is the entry figure for the cheapest item in the range, not a bundle, and cables, docks and wireless chargers are priced separately. Pricing is set per product rather than per term, so the amount at checkout is the amount you keep and there is no renewal figure to weigh.

What is the highest power output Baseus makes?+

The highest output in the range is 145 W, which places Baseus at 27 of 55 brands compared on that measure. That is a mid-table result: comfortably above small plug-in chargers, short of the fastest desktop-class units in the set.

Buture

How much does a Buture charger or power bank cost?+

Buture's entry price is €75.95, and each product is a one off purchase rather than a plan with a charge that renews. The catalogue runs from small power banks up to a jump starter rated at 27,000 mAh, so the figure to weigh depends on which kind of unit you pick.

What is the strongest power output a Buture offers?+

The highest output Buture unit puts out 160 W, enough for fast charging of most phones and many laptops. That sits above the 145 figure typical across this group, though well under the 555 that the higher output devices on the site reach.

Baseus

Higher score in this comparison

9.4/10Visit